Privacy Guadarte

SLU Guadarte you reports on its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users that can be collected while browsing through the site Web https://guadarte.com.

In this sense, Guadarte SLU complies with the Regulation (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas físicas (RGPD).

Using Web site implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the conditions included in the Disclaimer.

Identity responsible

  • Headline: Guadarte SLU.
  • NIF: B41271925
  • Home: Pol. Ind. Cuchipanda, Ctra. Sevilla-Malaga, km 10, 41500 Alcalá de Guadaira, Sevilla, Sevilla - Spain.
  • Correo electrónico: informatica@guadarte.com
  • Website: https://guadarte.com

Principles applied in data processing

En el tratamiento de tus datos personales, The operator shall apply the following principles to suit the requirements of the new European data protection rules (RGPD):

  • Principio de licitud, lealtad y transparencia: The Holder will always require consent to the processing of personal data that can be for one or more specific purposes for which the Contractor shall inform the User beforehand with absolute transparency.
  • Principio de minimización de datos: The Holder will request only the information strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes as requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the term of conservation,,es,the data will be maintained for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment,,es,depending on the purpose,,es,I will inform you of the corresponding conservation period,,es,in the case of subscriptions,,es,periodically I will review my lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time,,es,Principle of integrity and confidentiality,,es: The Contractor shall keep the personal data collected during the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of treatment. The operator shall inform the user within appropriate conservation according to the purpose.
    For subscriptions, the Contractor shall periodically review the lists and remove those records inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principio de integridad y confidencialidad: Personal data collected will be treated in such a way that their security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
    The operator takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of user data by third parties.

Personal data collection

To browse https://guadarte.com it is not necessary that you provide any personal information.

Where those that you provide your personal details are as follows:

Rights

The Titular informs you that your personal details about your right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a correction or cancellation.
  • Solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento.
  • Oppose treatment.

You can not exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested, applying directly to the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or partner who has provided their data at any time, you can go to Guadarte SLU and request information about the data you have stored and how obtained, request rectify them, oppose treatment, limit their use or request the cancellation of the data in the files of the Holder.

To exercise your right of access, rectificación, cancellation and opposition have to send informatica@guadarte.com email together with valid proof in law and a photocopy of the D.N.I. the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, en este caso, la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, if you consider that the processing of personal data about you infringe Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the Web site to send mail to the Holder, you subscribe to your newsletter are providing information of a personal nature which is responsible Guadarte SLU. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, Name and surname, dirección física, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, y otra información. Al facilitar esta información, you consent to your information collected, utilizada, managed and stored by — webempresa — just as described in the Disclaimer and in the present Política de Privacidad.

Personal data and purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

There are other purposes for which the Contractor is personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions set out in the Disclaimer and the law applicable. This may include the development of tools and algorithms to help this Web site to ensure the confidentiality of personal data collected.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To manage social networks,,es,Guadarte.com can have presence in social networks,,es,The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of Guadarte.com will be governed by this section,,es,As well as for those conditions of use,,es,privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that proceed in each case and previously accepted by the user of Guadarte.com,,es. Guadarte SLU has a presence in social networks. If you do follower in social networks Holder processing of personal data shall be governed by this paragraph, as well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access rules pertaining to the social network as appropriate in each case and you have previously accepted.
    You can check the privacy policies of the major social networks in these links:

    Holder treat your personal data in order to properly manage their presence on the social network, inform their activities, as well as for any other purpose than regulations allow social networks.

    In no event shall use profiles on social networking followers to send advertising individually.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Contractor shall take all reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to prevent loss, misuse, improper access, divulgation, alteration or destruction of data.

The Web site is hosted on Webempresa. Data security is guaranteed, and taking all necessary security measures for this. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Guadarte SLU informs the user that their personal data will not be disclosed to third organizations, except that the data transfer is covered by a legal obligation or where the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a responsible treatment. On this last case, only carry out the transfer of data to third when available SLU Guadarte the express consent of the User.

Nevertheless, en algunos casos se pueden realizar colaboraciones con otros profesionales, en esos casos, consent will be required to inform the user about the identity of the employee and the purpose of collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards,,es,Legitimation for the treatment of your data,,es,The legal basis for the processing of your data is,,es,The consent,,es,To contact or make comments on this website requires consent with this privacy policy,,es,The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested,,es,without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract,,es.

Content of other websites

The pages of this Web site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other web behaves exactly the same way as if you had visited the other web.

These Web sites can collect data about you, use cookies, embedding a tracking code additional third, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookie Policy

For this Web site to work properly you need to use cookies, which it is information that is stored in your web browser.

Legitimization for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: el consentimiento.

To contact the Holder, You subscribe to a newsletter or comment on this website have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data are treated Holder:

  • Datos identificativos.
  • No se tratan categorías de datos especialmente protegidos.

Personal data retention

The personal data you provide to the Contractor shall be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • Google Analytics It is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., una compañía de Delaware cuya oficina principal está en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos ("Google").
    Google Analytics uses "cookies", que son archivos de texto ubicados en tu ordenador, Holder to help analyze the use made by users of the site Web. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the Web site (including IP address) será directamente transmitida y archivada por Google en los servidores de Estados Unidos.
    Más información en: https://analytics.google.com

On page Google privacy policy It explains how Google manages privacy with respect to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of types of cookies using Google and its partners and all information concerning the use made of the advertising cookies.

Web navegation

A the browse https://guadarte.com You may collect data not identifying, que pueden incluir, IP address, geolocation, un registro de cómo se utilizan los servicios y sitios, browsing habits and other data that can not be used to identify.

The website uses the following third-party testing services:

  • Google Analytics.

The operator uses the information collected for statistical data, analyze trends, administrar el sitio, study traffic patterns and gather demographic information.

The Contractor shall not be responsible for the processing of personal data made web pages that can be accessed through the various links on the website.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the information provided to the Contractor are correct, complete, accurate and current, and to keep them updated.

As a user of the Web site are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data submitted to the exonerating Guadarte SLU Web site of any responsibility to respect.

Aceptación y consentimiento

As a user of the Web site declare having been informed of conditions on protection of personal data, accept and consent to the processing thereof by Guadarte SLU in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

revocability

To exercise your right of access, rectificación, cancellation and opposition have to send informatica@guadarte.com email together with valid proof in law and a photocopy of the D.N.I. the equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Guadarte SLU is obliged to retain for administrative purposes, legal or security.

Changes to Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, así como a prácticas de la industria.

These policies are valid until they are modified by other duly published.